Committee Name and Chair
|
Committee Members
|
Constitution & Bylaws Dr. david dowsett, Chair Dr. Walter Chitwood, Jr., Vice-chair
|
Dr. Jeffrey Hoy Dr. Byron Blasco
|
Membership & Credentials Dr. Byron Blasco, Chair (Recruitment) Dr. Kristopher Rappold, Chair (Retention)
|
Dr. Robert Howarth Dr. Andrew Arriola Dr. Jared Mosley Dr. Xavier Gutierrez Dr. Harley Deisem Dr. Chase Seubert Dr. Jean Provo Dr. Daryn Nishikawa Dr. Ron Cox
Dr. Roy Krengel Dr. Janet Zalucha Dr. Dan Johnson
|
Fellowship Sub-Committee Dr. Richard Mariani, Chair
|
Dr. Enrique Amy, Board Liaison Dr. Emilio Canal, Jr. Dr. Michael Messina
|
Team Dentist Sub-Committee Dr. Byron Blasco, Chair
|
Dr. Enrique Amy Dr. Ray Padilla Dr. Hans Stasiuk Dr. Walter Chitwood, Jr. Dr. Dan Brett
|
Research and Education Dr. Danette McNew, Chair Dr. Mark Roettger, co-chair Ms. Lesley Kupiec, Vice-chair
|
Ms. Lesley Kupiec Dr. Scott Stein Dr. Jack Winters Dr. Mark Roettger Dr. Wayne Nakamura Dr. Daniel Johnson Dr. John Haugley Dr. Hannah Draver Dr. Stavros Averginos Dr. Hans Stasiuk Dr. Marcus Striegel-Germany Mr. Jim Whitehead
|
Position Statements- Sub-Committee Dr. Mike Salyzyn, Chair
|
Dr. Danette McNew Dr. Jared Mosley Dr. Dan Brett Dr. Mike Pelke
|
Publications DR. KRISTOPHER RAPPOLD, Co-Chair, Newsletter Dr. David Dowsett, Co-Chair, Website/Social media
|
Dr. Steven Mills, Journal Lesley Kupiec Dr. Chase Seubert Dr. Maia Berger
|
Annual Session Dr. xavier Gutierrez
|
Dr. Byron Blasco - Local Chair Dan Brett Dr. E. Jan Chithalen Dr. Walter Chitwood Kate Cole Dr. David Dowsette Dr. Howard Edelman Sarah Kragness Danette McNew Jim Whitehead
|
Nomination Committee Dr. Xavier Gutierrez, Chair
|
Dr. Hans Stasiuk Dr. Byron Blasco
|
Past Presidents/Strategic Planning Committee Dr. Paul Nativi, Chair
|
Dr. Hans Stasiuk Dr. Eric Jackson Dr. Jeff Laubmeier Dr. Ed Bick Dr. Danette McNew Dr. Wayne Nakamura Dr. James Lovelace Dr. Robert Howarth Dr. Emilio Canal, Jr. Dr. Jeff Hoy Dr. Lesley Rye Dr. Alex Della Bella Dr. Enrique Amy Dr. Stephen Mills Dr. Mark Roettger Dr. David Kumamoto
|
Student Affiliate Program Committee Dr. xavier gutierrez, co-Chair Dr. Stephen mills, co-chair
|
Dr. Danette McNew Dr. Mark Roettger Dr. Dave Kumamoto Dr. Ron Cox Dr. Robert Kestenbaum Elizabeth Young
|
Continuing Education Program Development Committee Dr. Dave Dowsett, Chair Dr. Walter Chitwood, Vice Chair
|
Dr. E. Jan Chithalen Dr. Hans Stasiuk Dr. Byron Blasco Dr. Xavier Gutierrez
|
Affiliations Committee Chairman and Board Liaisons Dr. Wayne Nakamura, Co-Chair Dr. Daryn Nishikawa, Co-Chair Dr. Jared Mosley, Co-Chair
|
Dr. Robert Howarth Dr. Howard Edelman Dr. Paul Nativi
|
Fundraising Committee (Corporate Sponsorship)
|
|
|
|